SUMMER DAY CAMP

A real outdoor camp experience minutes from Newmarket and the GTA

 

WHO WE ARE READ MORE

Bzz-E-Kidz in the GTA and staff

 

CABINS AND RATIOS READ MORE

Kindergarten to grade six

 

SUMMER 2020 DATES READ MORE

Competitive family rates 

ACTIVITIES READ MORE

Sample day schedules

MARKHAM FAIRGROUNDS READ MORE

104 acres of green space

CONTACT AND FAQ READ MORE

Refund policy, transportation, etc.

ACTIVITIES

Cabin activities, electives and sample daily schedules

Cabin activities

Campers participate in three to four cabin activities daily.

CABIN ACTIVITIES

Campers entering JK-SK

GO KARTING

GO KARTING

GO KARTING

GO KARTING

MUSIC

PLAYGROUND PLAY

GO KARTING

THEME DAYS

TRIP DAYS

WATER PLAY

Campers entering Gr. 1-2 

ARCHERY

BIKING

COOPERATIVE GAMES

GO KARTING

MUSIC

PLAYGROUND PLAY

RECREATIONAL SWIM

THEME DAYS

WATER PLAY

Campers entering Gr. 3-6

ARCHERY

BIKING

COOPERATIVE GAMES

GO KARTING

RECREATIONAL SWIM

THEME DAYS

TRIP DAYS

 

Electives

 

Campers participate in two electives daily. Gr. 1-6 campers select two electives per session. Electives are selected in April but can be changed during the summer if space allows.

ELECTIVES

Campers entering JK-SK

ARTS & CRAFTS

DANCE

SPORTS

Campers entering Gr. 1-2 

ARTS & CRAFTS

DANCE

SPORTS

Campers entering Gr. 3-6

ARTS & CRAFTS

DANCE

LEAGUES

SPORTS

 

Sample schedules

SAMPLE SCHEDULES

Campers entering JK-SK

 

 9:00 ARRIVAL ACTIVITIES

 9:30 SOCCER

 10:20 SNACK

 10:30 WATER PLAY

 11:20 MUSIC

 12:10 LUNCH

 12:50 GO-KARTING

 1:40 PLAYGROUND PLAY

 2:30 SNACK

 2:40 ARTS & CRAFTS

 3:30 DEPARTURE ACTIVITIES

Campers entering Gr. 1-2 with

dance and sports electives

 

 9:00 ARRIVAL ACTIVITIES

 9:30 COOPERATIVE GAME

 10:20 SNACK

 10:30 SWIM

 11:20 SWIM

 12:10 LUNCH

 12:50 ARTS & CRAFTS

 1:40 GO KARTING

 2:30 SNACK

 2:40 BASKETBALL

 3:30 DEPARTURE ACTIVITIES

 

Campers ent. Gr. 3-6 with sports and leagues electives

 

 9:00 ARRIVAL ACTIVITIES

 9:30 GO KARTING

 10:20 SNACK

 10:30 SOCCER

 11:20 COOPERATIVE GAME

 12:10 LUNCH

 12:50 SWIM

 1:40 SWIM

 2:30 SNACK

 2:40 LEAGUES

 3:30 DEPARTURE ACTIVITIES